Guest Delegates

Guest Delegates

by region

All
Atlantic
Canada
USA
Poland
Lithuania
UK
Russia
Germany
Turkey

by Affiliation

All
AICF

Delegate Links:

Agnieszka Wojciechowska - Inne Brzmienia Art’n’Music Festival

Program Director

Poland

Agnieszka Wojciechowska - Head of Department of Culture Management Development and Program Director of Wschód Kultury - Inne Brzmienia Art’n’Music Festival (East of Culture – Different Sounds Art’n’Music Festival) – one of the biggest music festival in Poland. Culture animator and manager by education (Maria Curie-Skłodowska University), PR specialist (University of Warsaw).

Engaged in professional production and promotion of cultural events since 2007 and for several years created and implemented communication strategies and branding for Warsztaty Kultury projects, including major festivals such as Noc Kultury (Night of Culture), Jarmark Jagielloński (Jagiellonian Fair) or Wschód Kultury - Inne Brzmienia Art’n’Music Festival (East of Culture – Different Sounds Art’n’Music Festival). A member of the team programme of Noc Kultury (Night of Culture), author of an educational program addressed to the cultural sector, originator of the "Patterns of Europe | Wzory Europy" project (which combines the worlds of design with folk culture), initiator of a film club for children - "Magic Lantern", co-author of the projects MediaLab Battle of Lublin and movie screenings by the name Movie City, as well as an academic lecturer and trainer in the field of marketing and cultural production.

While creating festivals program she regularly collaborates with many artists from Poland and abroad, also by promoting interesting artists from the EP in Poland through organizing regular concerts and creating unique musical projects.

Erick Bickerdike - Chester Playhouse

Michelle MacLean - Riverfront Jubilee

Julia Train - MROC

Peter Mowat - Deep Roots

Malory Beazley - Creamery Square

Lori Holman - Marigold Centre

Linda Boyle - Irish Fest LaCrosse

John Daley - Milwaukee Irish Fest

Fred Gilbert - Rock n' Rhum Festival

Deborah Trask - Lunenberg Folk Harbour

David O'Leary - Evergreen Theatre

Marcin Bąkiewicz - Antyradio

Lisa Gleave - Mermaid Theatre

Errin Williams - Harmony Bazaar

Erin Cooper - Irish Fair of Minnesota

Chad Shipman - Iowa Irish Fest

James Walsh - Iowa Irish Fest

Raye Myles - Hantsport Music Fest

Kevin Guptell - Hantsport Music Fest

Vincent Degiorgio - Cymba Music Publishing

Brad Machry - True North Records

Erin Benjamin - Music Canada Live

Jodie Ferneyhough - CSS Rights Management

Stacie Huckeba

Heather Gibson - NAC Presents

Marta Kutermak - KAYAX

Ben Pearlman - Collective Concerts

Jeff Propson - Oshkosh Irish Fest

Marianne Anderson - CMRRA

Tim Hardy - SOCAN

Victoria Shepherd

Patrick Zulinov - Hyvetown Music

John O'Brien Jr - Cleveland Irish Fest

Doc Freeland - Sparta Celtic Festival

CJ Freeland - Sparta Celtic Festival

Maura Krushinski - Pittsburgh Irish Festival

Ed Follis - Kansas City Irish Fest

Nan Krushinski - Pittsburgh Irish Festival

Tom Petrone - Pittsburgh Irish Festival

David Lowery

Jan Aylward Burrus - Kansas City Irish Fest

Stephen Dilks - Kansas City Irish Fest

Chris Zahrt - Michigan Irish Festival

Laura Holmes - Michigan Irish Festival

Debbie Smith - Michigan Irish Festival

Mike Wiley - Irish Fair of Minnesota

Vaidas Stackevičius - M.P.3 Music Agency

Emma Milzani - Academy Music Group

Suze Casey - Calgary Folk Club

Keli O'Neill Wenzel - Kansas City Irish Festival

Linda Clark Klibowitz - Milwaukee Irish Fest

Magdalena Jensen - Chimes

Jeff Ksaizek - Milwaukee Irish Fest

Ilya Bortnuk - Light Music

Ed Ward - Milwaukee Irish Fest

Rodney Yeaple - Penn-Mar Irish Fest

Mary Yeaple - Penn-Mar Irish Fest

Phill McIntyre - New England Celtic Arts

Agnieszka Wojciechowska - Inne Brzmienia Art’n’Music Festival

Rafał Chwała - East of Culture - Different Sounds Festival

Tony Duckworth - PIAS

Danny Simons - Grand Hotel van Cleef

Stefan Kazaryan - Connected Agency

Jörg Tresp - Devil Duck Records

Anna Kopaniarz - Off Festival

Shane Matthewson - MKM Management Services

Donald B Penzien - CeltFest Mississippi

Mary Coffey - Indy Irish Fest

Marty Cahill - Syracuse Irish Festival

Alison LeRoy - Dublin Irish Festival

Lora Knowlton - Colorado Irish Festival

Michael Lange - Mad Gael Music Fest

Steven Payne - CelticFest Mississippi

Kathleen Ryan - IrishFest LaCrosse

Marcin 'Groh' Grośkiewicz - U Know Me Records

Emi Barabasz - What's There

Nick Hobbs - Charmenko

Paweł Trzciński - Distorted Animals

Radek Chudzio - Progresja Music Zone

Craig Walsh - SAIT Students' Association

Benji Rogers

MAJOR PARTNERS

Image Map

We acknowledge the financial support of FACTOR, the Government of Canada and of Canada’s private radio broadcasters.