FESTIVAL SCHEDULE

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 1

WILSON’S STAGE
HOLIDAY INN – ELM/OAK BALLROOM

Doors: 8:45 PM
Showtime: 9:15 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

9:15 PM – Natalie Lynn
10:00 PM – Jon Samuel
10:45 PM – POSTDATA
11:45 PM – Hello Delaware
12:30 AM – Rich Aucoin
1:30 AM – Pineo & Loeb

DOWNTOWN TRURO PARTNERSHIP STAGE
HOLIDAY INN – MAPLE/ASPEN/BIRCH BALLROOM

Doors: 8:30 PM
Showtime: 9:00 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

9:00 PM – Kurtis Eugene
9:45 PM – Pat LePoidevin
10:30 PM – Owen Meany’s Batting Stance
11:15 PM – Devarrow
12:00 AM – Caribou Run

RBC DOMINION SECURITIES STAGE
MARIGOLD CULTURAL CENTRE

Doors: 7:30 PM
Showtime: 8:00 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

8:00 PM – Quiet Parade
8:45 PM – Leanne Hoffman
9:30 PM – Erin Costelo
10:15 PM – Hillsburn

ECMA 2019 STAGE
BELLY UP BBQ & GRILL

Doors: 7:30 PM
Showtime: 8:30 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

8:30 PM – Pretty Normal
9:15 PM – Moonwake
10:00 PM – The Drug Rugs
10:45 PM – Matt Steele & The Corvette Sunset
11:30 PM – The Brood

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2

PRESENTED BY CAT COUNTRY
ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION BRANCH 26

Doors: 8:00 PM
Showtime: 9:00 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

9:00 PM – Makayla Lynn
9:45 PM – Dave Sampson
11:00 PM – George Canyon

WILSON’S STAGE
HOLIDAY INN – ELM/OAK BALLROOM

Doors: 7:30 PM
Showtime: 8:00 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

8:00 PM – Nicole Ariana
8:40 PM – Zamani
9:20 PM – Jodi Guthro
10:00 PM – EPDMC
10:40 PM – SHiFT FROM THA 902
11:25 PM – Jah’Mila
12:10 AM – Reeny Smith
12:55 AM – J-Bru
1:40 AM – Universal Soul
2:25 AM – Kayo

DOWNTOWN TRURO PARTNERSHIP STAGE
HOLIDAY INN – MAPLE/ASPEN/BIRCH BALLROOM

Doors: 9:00 PM
Showtime: 9:30 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

9:30 PM – Gabriel Minnikin
10:15 PM – Norma Macdonald
11:00 PM – Gabrielle Papillon
11:45 PM – Carmel Mikol
12:30 AM – Museum Pieces

RBC DOMINION SECURITIES STAGE
MARIGOLD CULTURAL CENTRE

Doors: 7:30 PM
Showtime: 8:00 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

8:00 PM – Mary Beth Carty
8:45 PM – Alycia Putnam
9:30 PM – Cassie & Maggie
10:15 PM – The Bombadils
11:00 PM – Villages

ECMA 2019 STAGE
BELLY UP BBQ & GRILL

Doors: 8:30 PM
Showtime: 9:00 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

9:00 PM – Loveland
9:45 PM – Kestrels
10:30 PM – Beauts
11:15 PM – The Town Heroes
12:00 AM – June Body
12:45 AM – Designosaur
1:30 AM – Fire Valley Fire

FANTASIE MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS STAGE
THE NOOK & CRANNY BREW PUB

Doors: 4:30 PM
Showtime: 5:00 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

5:00 PM – Mary Beth Carty
5:45 AM – CAMERON
6:30 PM – Thomas Stajcer
7:15 PM – Norma Macdonald
8:00 PM – Pat LePoidevin
8:45 PM – Natalie Lynn
9:30 PM – Carmel Mikol
10:15 PM – Museum Pieces
11:00 PM – Dan Doiron
11:45 PM – Cameron Nickerson

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3

PRESENTED BY BIG DOG
ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION BRANCH 26

Doors: 8:30 PM
Showtime: 9:00 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

9:00 PM – Urban Surf Kings
9:45 PM – Cameron
10:30 PM – Alert The Medic
11:15 PM – The Stanfields

ANSMA BLACK VIBES ON THE WILSON’S STAGE
HOLIDAY INN – ELM/OAK BALLROOM

Doors: 7:30 PM
Showtime: 8:00 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

8:00 PM – Arenye
8:45 PM – Jody Upshaw
9:30 PM – Keonté Beals
10:15 PM – MAJE

WILSON’S STAGE
HOLIDAY INN – ELM/OAK BALLROOM

Showtime: 11:00 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

11:00 PM – Shay Pitts
11:45 PM – Shevy Price
12:30 AM – Quake Matthews
1:15 AM – Thrillah
2:00 AM – Know Issue
2:30 AM – DJ Moves

DOWNTOWN TRURO PARTNERSHIP STAGE
HOLIDAY INN – MAPLE/ASPEN/BIRCH BALLROOM

Doors: 8:30 PM
Showtime: 9:00 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

9:00 PM – Brooklyn Blackmore
9:45 PM – Cameron Nickerson
10:30 PM – Thomas Stajcer
11:15 PM – Laura Merrimen
12:00 AM – Jordan Musycsyn
12:45 AM – LACEWOOD

RBC DOMINION SECURITIES STAGE
MARIGOLD CULTURAL CENTRE

Doors: 7:30 PM
Showtime: 8:00 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

8:00 PM – Maura Whitman
8:45 PM – T. Thomason
9:30 PM – Port Cities

ECMA 2019 STAGE
BELLY UP BBQ & GRILL

Doors: 1:00 PM
Showtime: 2:00 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

2:00 PM – Catahoula Brown
2:45 PM – Ced, Marty and Dave
3:30 PM – Dan Doiron
4:15 PM – Elise Besler
5:00 PM – Christine Campbell
5:45 AM – E.B. Anderson
6:30 PM – Shirley Jackson & Her Good Rockin’ Daddys
7:15 PM – Garrett Mason
8:45 PM – Working Class Band
9:30 PM – Roxy & The Underground Soul Sound
10:15 PM – Jessie Brown
11:00 PM – Kilmore
11:45 PM – Orchid’s Curse
12:30 AM – Dumpster Mummy

FANTASIE MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS STAGE
THE NOOK & CRANNY BREW PUB

Doors: 4:30 PM
Showtime: 5:00 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

5:00 PM – Keonté Beals
5:45 PM – Makayla Lynn
6:30 PM – Reeny Smith
7:15 PM – Leanne Hoffman
8:00 PM – Devarrow
8:45 PM – Dave Sampson
9:30 PM – Owen Meany’s Batting Stance
10:15 PM – Christine Campbell
11:00 PM – Jordan Musycsyn
11:45 PM – Matt Steele & The Corvette Sunset

CHILDRENS STAGE
COLCHESTER-EAST HANTS PUBLIC LIBRARY

Showtime: 11:00 AM

Admission – FREE

11:00 AM – Razzmatazz For Kids
11:45 AM – Little Miss Moffat
12:30 PM – Matt The Music Man

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 4

MUSIC NOVA SCOTIA AWARDS CELEBRATION AND CLOSING PARTY – PRESENTED BY CONROY REFRIGERATION HVAC
HOLIDAY INN – ELM/OAK BALLROOM

Doors: 6:00 PM
Showtime: 7:00 PM

Admission – Wristband or Delegate Pass Subject To Capacity: DOOR PRICE: $15.00

Jay Mayne
Gabrielle Papillon
Makayla Lynn
10:00 PM – Maximum Overdrive